Skip to main content

Shade Central City School District

Main Menu Toggle
Best High Schools Bronze
En Español

Classes


Class Name Teacher Assignments
10th - 11th - 12th Grade Physical Education (Period 8) Pete Kuharchek
0
10th Grade Health Education (Period 7) Pete Kuharchek
0
3rd Grade ELA Renee Pritts
3
4th Grade ELA Renee Pritts
3
5th Grade ELA Renee Pritts
5
6th Grade ELA Renee Pritts
4
7th & 8th Grade Physical Eduation / Health Education (Period 3) Pete Kuharchek
0
9th Grade Physical Education (Period 4) Pete Kuharchek
0
Adapted Art Miss April Hewitt
0
Adapted PE Miss April Hewitt
0
Algebra 1 (Period 7) Mrs. Lori Amenti
0
Algebra 1 8-1 (Period 4) Mr. Wade Fyock
0
Algebra 1A (Period 5) Mrs. Lori Amenti
0
Algebra 2 Mr. Wade Fyock
0
Algebra 2 (Period 5) Ms. Jill DiBuono
54
American Government Mr. Ryan Hill
Period 2 0
Period 9 0
American History: Pre-1850 Mr. Seth Nathaniel Walker
Period 7 0
Period 9 0
Google Classroom AP Chem 2017-2018 Mrs. Carly Broucher
0
Art 7 (Period Pd 3) Mrs. Maxine Cullen
1
Art 8 (Period Pd. 5) Mrs. Maxine Cullen
1
Art 8 (Period Pd. 7) Mrs. Maxine Cullen
1
Art 9 (Period Pd 4) Mrs. Maxine Cullen
1
Art I (Period Pd. 4) Mrs. Maxine Cullen
1
Art II (Period Pd. 4) Mrs. Maxine Cullen
1
Biology I-Bio I (Period 2 & 3) Mrs. Marjorie Zubek
15
Biology II-Bio II (Period 4) Mrs. Marjorie Zubek
15
Calculus (Period 8) Mr. Wade Fyock
0
CBI Behavior/Goals Miss April Hewitt
0
Chemistry Mrs. Carly Broucher
Period 5 0
Period 8 0
Communication Miss April Hewitt
0
Cooking Instruction Miss April Hewitt
0
Creative Writing (Period 9) Mrs. Erin Putyrski
0
Daily Living Activities Miss April Hewitt
0
Google Classroom Economics / Intro Business-Period 7 Mrs. Cheryl Hohman
0
Elementary Chorus Ms. Heidi Klahre
0
Elementary Physical Education (Period 6) Pete Kuharchek
0
Elementary Physical Education (Period 9) Pete Kuharchek
0
English 10 Mrs. Erin Putyrski
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
English 11 Dana Weiser
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
English 12 Mrs. Jill Boncoski
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 5 0
English 7 Mr. Brad Mulcahy
Period 4 0
Period 7 0
English 8 (Period 5) Mrs. Erin Putyrski
0
English 8 (Period 8) Mrs. Jill Boncoski
0
English 9 Mr. Brad Mulcahy
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
English 9 (Period 7) Mrs. Jill Boncoski
0
Environmental Biology & Sciences & Trout In the Classroom-EnvSci&TIC (Period 5) Mrs. Marjorie Zubek
13 (1 new)
Functional Math Miss April Hewitt
0
Functional Reading Miss April Hewitt
0
Functional Spelling Miss April Hewitt
0
Fundamental Math (Period 3) Mrs. Christine Bibby
0
Geometry Ms. Jill DiBuono
Period 3 60 (1 new)
Period 7 60 (1 new)
Grade 3 Amy Benning
69 (1 new)
Grade 3 Reading Mrs. Audrey Andrews
0
Grade 4 Amy Benning
59 (1 new)
Grade 4 Reading Mrs. Audrey Andrews
0
Grade 5 Amy Benning
60
Grade 5 Reading Mrs. Audrey Andrews
0
Grade 6 Amy Benning
58
Grade 6 Reading Mrs. Audrey Andrews
0
Homeroom (Period 1) Mrs. Cheryl Hohman
0
Info Lit 7 (Period 5) Ms. Heidi Klahre
0
Info Lit 8 (Period 3) Ms. Heidi Klahre
0
Integrated Math (Period 3) Mr. Wade Fyock
0
Journalism 1 (Period 9) Ms. Heidi Klahre
0
Keystone Algebra Remediation (Period 1) Mr. Wade Fyock
0
Keystone Biology Remediation-KBR (Period 1 & 6B) Mrs. Marjorie Zubek
12
Keystone Lit (Period 1) Ms. Heidi Klahre
0
Language Arts (Period A.M.) Mr. Andy Muha
0
Liberty and Leadership (Period 8) Mr. Ryan Hill
0
Library - Grade 1 Ms. Heidi Klahre
0
Library - Grade 2 Ms. Heidi Klahre
0
Library - Grade 3 Ms. Heidi Klahre
0
Library - Grade 4 Ms. Heidi Klahre
0
Library - Grade 5 Ms. Heidi Klahre
0
Library - Grade 6 Ms. Heidi Klahre
0
Library - Kindergarten Ms. Heidi Klahre
0
Math (Period P.M.) Mr. Andy Muha
0
Math - 1st Grade Mrs. Melissa Naret
39
Math 11 (Period 3) Mrs. Lori Amenti
0
Math 12 (Period 3) John Julian
2
Math 3rd grade Mrs. Melanie Deneen
81 (1 new)
Math 4th grade Mrs. Melanie Deneen
71 (1 new)
Math 5th grade Mrs. Melanie Deneen
75 (1 new)
Math 6th grade Mrs. Melanie Deneen
74 (1 new)
Math 7 (Period 1&2) John Julian
0
Math 7 (Period 1-2) Ms. Jill DiBuono
64 (1 new)
Math 8 (Period 4) Mrs. Lori Amenti
0
Math 8 (Period 4) Ms. Jill DiBuono
62 (1 new)
Penn Highlands English Comp. (Period 8) Mrs. Erin Putyrski
0
Physics (Period 5) John Julian
0
Pre-Algebra (Period 1 & 2) Mrs. Lori Amenti
0
Probability & Statistics (Period 8) Mrs. Lori Amenti
0
Reading 3 Melissa Sabol
0
Reading 4 Melissa Sabol
0
Reading 5 Melissa Sabol
0
Reading 6 Melissa Sabol
0
Reading 8 (Period 2) Ms. Heidi Klahre
0
Resource Math 9 & 10 (Period 2) Mrs. Christine Bibby
0
Science 12 (Period 4) John Julian
2
Science 7, Part A John Julian
Period 7 0
Period 9 0
Science 8 Mrs. Carly Broucher
Period 7 0
Period 9 0
Science 8-Sci8 (Period 7 & 9) Mrs. Marjorie Zubek
13
Science Part B Mrs. Maxine Cullen
Period Pd. 7 0
Period Pd. 9 0
Spanish 1 Dana Weiser
Period 5 0
Period 8 0
Spanish 2 (Period 4) Dana Weiser
0
Spanish 3 (Period 9) Dana Weiser
0
Spanish 4 (Period 6b) Dana Weiser
0
Superkids Reading - 1st Grade Mrs. Melissa Naret
15 (1 new)
Google Classroom Technology Applications-Period 2 - Grade 8 Mrs. Cheryl Hohman
0
Trigonometry (Period 2) Mr. Wade Fyock
0
Trigonometry (Period 7) Mr. Wade Fyock
0
United States History 1850 to the Present Mr. Ryan Hill
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Vo Tech Physical Education (Period 5) Pete Kuharchek
0
Web Design (Period 9) Ms. Jill DiBuono
2
World History: 1450-Present Mr. Seth Nathaniel Walker
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
World History: Pre-1450 Mr. Seth Nathaniel Walker
Period 5 0
Period 8 0
World War II (Period 7) Mr. Ryan Hill
0