Skip to main content

Shade Central City School District

Main Menu Toggle
Best High Schools Bronze
En Español
Jr-Sr High School » Classes

Classes

Class Name Teacher Assignments
Adapted Art Miss April Hewitt
0
Adapted PE Miss April Hewitt
0
Algebra 1 (Period 7) Mrs. Lori Amenti
0
Algebra 1 8-1 (Period 4) Mr. Wade Fyock
0
Algebra 1A (Period 5) Mrs. Lori Amenti
0
Algebra 2 Mr. Wade Fyock
0
Algebra 2 (Period 5) Ms. Jill DiBuono
105
American Government Mr. Ryan Hill
Period 2 0
Period 9 0
American History: Pre-1850 Mr. Seth Nathaniel Walker
Period 7 0
Period 9 0
AP Chem 2017-2018 Mrs. Carly Broucher
0
Art 8 (Period Pd. 5) Mrs. Maxine Cullen
1
Art 9 (Period Pd. 4) Mrs. Maxine Cullen
0
Art I (Period Pd. 4) Mrs. Maxine Cullen
1
Art II (Period Pd. 4) Mrs. Maxine Cullen
1
Biology I Mrs. Marjorie Zubek
Period 2 3
Period 3 3
Biology II (Period 4) Mrs. Marjorie Zubek
3
Calculus (Period 8) Mr. Wade Fyock
0
CBI Behavior/Goals Miss April Hewitt
0
Chemistry Mrs. Carly Broucher
Period 5 0
Period 8 0
Civil War Mr. Ryan Hill
0
Communication Miss April Hewitt
0
Cooking Instruction Miss April Hewitt
0
Current Events (Period 8) Mr. Ryan Hill
0
Daily Living Activities Miss April Hewitt
0
English 10 Mrs. Erin Putyrski
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
English 11 Dana Weiser
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
English 12 Mrs. Jill Boncoski
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 5 0
English 7 Mr. Brad Mulcahy
Period 4 0
Period 7 0
English 8 (Period 5) Mrs. Erin Putyrski
0
English 8 (Period 8) Mrs. Jill Boncoski
0
English 9 Mr. Brad Mulcahy
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
English 9 (Period 7) Mrs. Jill Boncoski
0
Environmental Science (Period 5) Mrs. Marjorie Zubek
2
Functional Math Miss April Hewitt
0
Functional Reading Miss April Hewitt
0
Functional Spelling Miss April Hewitt
0
Fundamental Math (Period 3) Mrs. Christine Bibby
0
Geometry Ms. Jill DiBuono
Period 3 115
Period 7 116
Homeroom (Period 1) Mrs. Cheryl Hohman
0
Info Lit 7 Ms. Heidi Klahre
0
Info Lit 8 Ms. Heidi Klahre
0
Integrated Math (Period 3) Mr. Wade Fyock
0
Journalism 1 (Period 9) Ms. Heidi Klahre
0
Keystone Biology Remediation Mrs. Marjorie Zubek
Period 1 1
Period 6B 1
Keystone Lit Ms. Heidi Klahre
0
Math 11 (Period 3) Mrs. Lori Amenti
0
Math 12 (Period 3) John Julian
2
Math 7 (Period 1&2) John Julian
0
Math 7 (Period 1-2) Ms. Jill DiBuono
115
Math 8 (Period 4) Mrs. Lori Amenti
0
Math 8 (Period 4) Ms. Jill DiBuono
112
Penn Highlands English Comp. (Period 8) Mrs. Erin Putyrski
0
Physics (Period 5) John Julian
0
Pre-Algebra (Period 1 & 2) Mrs. Lori Amenti
0
Probability & Statistics (Period 8) Mrs. Lori Amenti
0
Public Speaking (Period 9) Mrs. Erin Putyrski
0
Reading 8 (Period 2) Ms. Heidi Klahre
0
Reading 8 (Period 2) Ms. Heidi Klahre
0
Resource Math 9 & 10 (Period 2) Mrs. Christine Bibby
0
Science 12 (Period 4) John Julian
2
Science 7, Part A John Julian
Period 7 0
Period 9 0
Science 8 Mrs. Carly Broucher
Period 7 0
Period 9 0
Science 8 Mrs. Marjorie Zubek
Period 7 2
Period 9 2
Science Part B Mrs. Maxine Cullen
Period Pd. 7 0
Period Pd. 9 0
Spanish 1 Dana Weiser
Period 5 0
Period 8 0
Spanish 2 (Period 4) Dana Weiser
0
Spanish 3 (Period 9) Dana Weiser
0
Spanish 4 (Period 6b) Dana Weiser
0
Trigonometry (Period 2) Mr. Wade Fyock
0
Trigonometry (Period 7) Mr. Wade Fyock
0
United States History 1850 to the Present Mr. Ryan Hill
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
World History: 1450-Present Mr. Seth Nathaniel Walker
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
World History: Pre-1450 Mr. Seth Nathaniel Walker
Period 5 0
Period 8 0